Singh Jaideep
photogeneral information
Singh Jaideep
firstname:Singh
surname:Jaideep
nickname:Heart
day of birth:21-08-1987 (26 years)
height:195.0cm (6" 5')
weight:100.0kg (220.5lbs.) (15.7st.)
club:Towin
style:Kickboxing
country:India


further information
last fights:WWWLW
titles:
  • J-NETWORK Hevy Weight Champion
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 in Seoul Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-15 fights4 wins (80.0%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
  • 1 decisions (25.0%)
1 losses (20.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt5 fights4 wins (80.0%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
  • 1 decisions (25.0%)
1 losses (%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      05-12-2009Makoto UeharaW2R 1:36 KOK-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2009 FINAL
      26-09-2009Ewerton TeixeiraL3R Decision Draw
      --> 1Ext.R Draw
      --> 2Ext.R Decision 3-0
      K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 Final Elimination
      02-08-2009Taiei KinW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 in Seoul
      02-08-2009Min-Ho SongW1R 2:48 TKO (Referee Stoppage, 2 Knockdown Rule, Right Low Kick)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 in Seoul
      02-08-2009Yong-Soo ParkW2R KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 in Seoul
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';