Nick Gonzalez
photogeneral information
Nick Gonzalez
firstname:Nick
surname:Gonzalez
nickname:The Ghost
day of birth:03-03-1981 (41 years)
height:167.0cm (5" 6')
weight:69.8kg (153.9lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Vasquez Academy
style:Boxing
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.vasquezacademy.com/
last fights:L


fight record - stand-up fights
K-1 MAX1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    1 losses (100.0%)
    • 1 decisions (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      1 losses (%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          05-04-2006TatsujiL3R Decision 3-0 (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2006 World Tournament Open
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';