Jonathan Gromark
photogeneral information
Jonathan Gromark
firstname:Jonathan
surname:Gromark
nickname:The Windmill
day of birth:01-04-1984 (36 years)
height:190.0cm (6" 3')
weight:90.0kg (198.4lbs.) (14.2st.)
club:Vallentuna Boxing Camp
style:Tae Kwon Do, Kickboxing, Boxing
country:Sweden


further information
last fights:LWL
titles:
  • Gold medallist in Nordic Taekwondo Championship 2003
  • Bronze medal in WAKO Kickboxing World Championship 2005
  • Gold medal in Nordic Kickboxing Championship 2005
  • Gold medallist in Swedish Kickboxing Championship 2005
  • Bronze medallist in Swedish amateur Boxing Championship SM 2006
  • Gold medal in Swedish Muaythai Heavyweight Championship 2006


fight record - stand-up fights
K-13 fights1 wins (33.3%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
2 losses (66.7%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
2 losses (%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      20-11-2009Ondre HutnicL3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Rumble of the Kings 2009 in Stockholm
      27-02-2009Serginio CairoW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Rumble of the Kings Qualification Tour 2009
      20-05-2006Errol ZimmermanL3R Decision Draw
      --> Ext.R TKO
      K-1K-1 Scandinavia Grand Prix 2006 in Stockholm
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';