Ken Shamrock
photogeneral information
Ken Shamrock
firstname:Ken Wayne
surname:Shamrock
nickname:The World's Most Dangerous Man
day of birth:11-02-1964 (58 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:107.0kg (235.9lbs.) (16.8st.)
club:Lion's Den
style:Shootfighting
city:Lockeford
region:California
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.kenshamrock.com/
last fights:LWLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC14 fights6 wins (42.9%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (16.7%)
      • 5 submissions (83.3%)
      6 losses (42.9%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 Submissions (16.7%)
      • 1 decisions (16.7%)
      2 draws (14.3%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt14 fights6 wins (42.9%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (16.7%)
      • 5 submissions (83.3%)
      6 losses (42.9%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 submissions (16.7%)
      • 1 decisions (16.7%)
      2 draws (14.3%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      10-10-2006Tito OrtizL1R 2:23 KOUFCOrtiz vs. Shamrock 3 - The Final Chapter
      08-07-2006Tito OrtizL1R 1:18 TKOUFCUFC 61: Bitter Rivals
      09-04-2005Rich FranklinL1R 2:42 TKOUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 1 Finale
      19-06-2004KimoW1R 1:26 TKO (Knee Strikes)UFCUFC 48: Payback
      22-11-2002Tito OrtizL3R 5:00 TKO (Corner Stoppage)UFCUFC 40: Vendetta
      07-12-1996Brian JohnstonW1R 5:49 Submission (Forearm Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Ultimate '96
      17-05-1996Dan SevernL1R Decision Draw
      --> 1st Overtime Draw
      --> 2nd Overtime 1-2
      UFCUFC 9: Motor City Madness
      16-02-1996KimoW1R 4:24 Submission (Knee Bar)UFCUFC 8: David vs. Goliath
      08-09-1995Oleg TaktarovD1R 33:00 DrawUFCUFC 7: The Brawl In Buffalo
      14-07-1995Dan SevernW1R 2:15 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 6: Clash Of The Titans
      07-04-1995Royce GracieD1R 30:00 Draw
      --> Overtime 5:00 Draw
      UFCUFC 5: Return Of The Beast
      09-09-1994Felix Lee Mitchell1R 4:34 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 3: The American Dream
      09-09-1994Christophe LeiningerW1R 4:47 Submission (Tap Out, Strikes)UFCUFC 3: The American Dream
      12-11-1993Royce GracieL1R 0:57 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 1: The Beginning
      12-11-1993Patrick SmithW1R 1:49 Submission (Heel Hook)UFCUFC 1: The Beginning
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';