Julius Long
photogeneral information
Julius Long
firstname:Julius
surname:Long
nickname:Towering Inferno
day of birth:28-05-1977 (43 years)
height:216.0cm (7" 1')
weight:113.0kg (249.1lbs.) (17.8st.)
club:Detroit Sports & Boxing Gym
country:USA


further information
last fights:L


fight record - stand-up fights
K-11 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    1 losses (100.0%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      1 losses (%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          28-04-2007Jan 'The Giant' NortjeL2R 1:56 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Hawaii
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';