Eric Schafer
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Eric
surname:Schafer
nickname:Ravishing Red
day of birth:20-09-1977 (36 years)
height:191.0cm (6" 3')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Fond Du Lac
region:Wisconsin
country:USA


further information
last fights:LLWWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC6 fights3 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      3 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt6 fights3 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      3 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      24-10-2009Ryan BaderL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 29-26, 30-27)UFCUFC 104: Machida vs. Shogun
      17-01-2009Antonio MendesW1R 3:35 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 93: Franklin vs Henderson
      17-09-2008Houston AlexanderW1R 4:53 Submission (Arm Triangle)UFCUFC Fight Night 15: Diaz vs. Neer
      22-10-2007Stephan BonnarL2R 2:47 TKO (Referee Stoppage, right punch)UFCUFC 77: Hostile Territory
      30-12-2006Michael BispingL1R 4:29 TKOUFCUFC 66: Liddell vs Ortiz
      26-08-2006Rob MacDonaldW1R 2:26 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC 62: Liddell vs. Sobral
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';