Jesse Forbes
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Jesse
surname:Forbes
nickname:Kid Hercules
day of birth:24-10-1984 (30 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
style:Wrestling, Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Portland
region:Maine
country:USA


further information
last fights:LLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        MMA2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          2 losses (100.0%)
          • 2 Submissions (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
          Gesamt3 fights0 wins (0.0%)
            3 losses (100.0%)
            • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
            • 2 submissions (66.7%)
            0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


            bout results (show detailed)
            datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
            29-05-2010Ryan JensenUFCUFC 114: Rampage vs. Evans
            24-06-2006Matt HamillL1R 4:47 TKOUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
            06-04-2006Josh HaynesL2R 0:18 Submission (Guillotine Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 3
            06-04-2006Noah InhoferL1R 2:35 Submission (Armbar)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 3
            W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

            You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

            
            Poll


            Upcoming Events
            ';