Kit Cope
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Kit
surname:Cope
nickname:Doctor
day of birth:??-??-1977 (37 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:Kickboxing
city:Williams Air Force Base
region:Arizona
country:USA


further information
last fights:L


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          1 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 submissions (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          05-11-2005Kenny FlorianL2R 0:37 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 2 Finale
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';