Kristof Midoux
photogeneral information
Kristof Midoux
firstname:Kristof
surname:Midoux
nickname:The Phenix
day of birth:30-07-1972 (49 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:105.0kg (231.5lbs.) (16.5st.)
club:Le Banner X trem Team
style:Jiu-Jitsu
country:France


further information
last fights:WWLWL
titles:
  • Golden Glory Champion 1999
  • IFC Heavyweight Finalist 2000
  • IFC 4-Men Tournament Heavyweight Champion 2000
  • JKS Canadian Wrestling Tournament Champion 2003


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Hero's4 fights3 wins (75.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      1 losses (25.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      UFC1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt5 fights3 wins (60.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
        • 1 submissions (33.3%)
        2 losses (40.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 1 submissions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        17-08-2006Jake O'BrienL2R 0:52 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC Fight Night 6
        05-11-2005Jun-Soo LimW1R 0:50 TKO (Knee Strike, Referee Stoppage)Hero'sHero's 2005 in Seoul
        31-12-2004The PredatorL1R 1:11 Submission (Neck Lock)Hero'sK-1 PREMIUM 2004 Dynamite!!
        20-11-2004Mike MaloneW1R 1:34 TKOHero'sRumble on the Rock 2004
        31-12-2003Tom HowardW1R 4:21 Submission (Choke Sleeper)Hero'sK-1 PREMIUM 2003 Dynamite!!
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';