Tomas Hron
photogeneral information
Tomas Hron
firstname:Tomáš
surname:Hron
nickname:Rattle-Snake
day of birth:25-07-1981 (38 years)
weight:95.0kg (209.4lbs.) (15.0st.)
club:Muay Thai Brno
style:Muay Thai
country:Czech Republic


further information
website:http://www.tomashron.com/
last fights:WWWL
titles:
  • WKA World Champion
  • WKN European Champion
  • K-1 Italy Grand Prix 2007 Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-14 fights3 wins (75.0%)
  • 3 decisions (100.0%)
1 losses (25.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt4 fights3 wins (75.0%)
  • 3 decisions (100.0%)
1 losses (%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      29-05-2010Rustemi KreshnikL3R Decision 0-5K-1It's Showtime 2010
      19-04-2008Xhavit BajramiKickboxingKO World Series 2008 in Asia
      14-04-2007Sergei GurW3R DecisionK-1K-1 Italy Grand Prix 2007 in Milan
      14-04-2007Brice GuidonW3R DecisionK-1K-1 Italy Grand Prix 2007 in Milan
      14-04-2007Djamal KasumovW3R DecisionK-1K-1 Italy Grand Prix 2007 in Milan
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';