Josh Barnett
photogeneral information
Josh Barnett
firstname:Josh
surname:Barnett
nickname:The Babyface Assassin
day of birth:10-11-1977 (36 years)
height:191.0cm (6" 3')
weight:117.0kg (257.9lbs.) (18.4st.)
club:New Japan Pro-Wrestling
style:Pro-Wrestling
city:Seattle
region:Washington
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.joshbarnett.tv/
last fights:LWWWW
titles:
  • UFC Heavyweight World Champion (from 22nd March 2002 to ???)
  • MMA-Record: 22 wins, 5 losses


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Hero's1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        UFC5 fights4 wins (80.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 2 submissions (50.0%)
        1 losses (20.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt6 fights5 wins (83.3%)
        • 3 (T)KOs (60.0%)
        • 2 submissions (40.0%)
        1 losses (16.7%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        22-05-2004Rene RoozeW1R 2:15 KO (Mount Punches)Hero'sROMANEX
        22-03-2002Randy CoutureW2R 4:35 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 36: Worlds Collide
        02-11-2001Bobby HoffmanW2R 4:25 Submission (Tap Out, Strikes)UFCUFC 34: High Voltage
        29-06-2001Semmy SchiltW1R 4:21 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 32: Showdown In The Meadowlands
        23-02-2001Pedro RizzoL2R 4:21 KOUFCUFC 30: The Battle On The Boardwalk
        17-11-2000Gan McGeeW2R 4:34 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 28: High Stakes
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';