Ramazan Ramazanov
photogeneral information
Ramazan Ramazanov
firstname:Ramazan
surname:Ramazanov
nickname:The Punisher
day of birth:22-06-1984 (38 years)
height:190.0cm (6" 3')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Team Mr. Perfect
style:Muay Thai
city:Makhachkala
region:Dagestan
country:Russia


further information
last fights:L
titles:
  • WMC Middle East Muay Thai Champion
  • WPMF World Champion
  • WMC International Muay Thai Heavy Weight Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-11 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    1 losses (100.0%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      1 losses (%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          11-08-2009Melvin ManhoefL1R KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 in Tokyo
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';