Tatsuya Kawajiri
photogeneral information
Tatsuya Kawajiri
firstname:Tatsuya
surname:Kawajiri
nickname:Crusher
day of birth:08-05-1978 (42 years)
height:171.0cm (5" 7')
weight:69.9kg (154.1lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:T-Blood
style:Wrestling, Shooto
city:Inashiki
region:Ibaraki
country:Japan


further information
last fights:WWLWW
titles:
  • MMA record: 19 wins, 4 losses, 2 draws


fight record - stand-up fights
K-1 MAX2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
1 losses (50.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
1 losses (%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Hero's1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 losses (0.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    DREAM7 fights6 wins (85.7%)
    • 2 submissions (33.3%)
    • 4 decisions (66.7%)
    1 losses (14.3%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt8 fights7 wins (87.5%)
    • 2 submissions (28.6%)
    • 5 decisions (71.4%)
    1 losses (12.5%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


    bout results (show detailed)
    datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
    31-12-2009Kazunori YokotaWDREAMK-1 PREMIUM 2009 Dynamite!!
    06-10-2009Melchor BarracudaW1R 3:48 Submission (Arm Bar)DREAMDREAM.11 Feather Weight Grand Prix 2009 Final Round
    13-07-2009MasatoL2R 1:43 TKO (Referee Stoppage)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2009 Final 8
    26-05-2009J.Z. CalvanW2R Decision 3-0DREAMDREAM.9 Feather Weight Grand Prix 2009 2nd Round
    08-03-2009Ross EbanezW1R 4:03 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)DREAMDREAM.7 Feather Weight Grand Prix 2009 1st Round
    31-12-2008Kozo TakedaW1R 2:47 KOK-1 MAXK-1 PREMIUM 2008 Dynamite!!
    21-07-2008Eddie AlvarezL1R 7:35 TKODREAMDREAM.5 Light Weight Grand Prix 2008 Final ROUND
    11-05-2008Luis BuscapeW2R Decision 3-0DREAMDREAM.3 Light Weight Grand Prix 2008 2nd ROUND
    15-03-2008Black MambaW2R Decision 3-0DREAMDREAM.1 Light Weight Grand Prix 2008 1st Round
    31-12-2007Luiz AzeredoW2R Decision 3-0Hero'sYarennoka!
    W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

    You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

    
    Poll


    Upcoming Events
    ';