Rousimar Palhares
photogeneral information
Rousimar Palhares
firstname:Rousimar
surname:Palhares
nickname:Toquinho
day of birth:20-02-1980 (42 years)
height:172.0cm (5" 8')
weight:83.9kg (185.0lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Brazilian Top Team
city:Dores do Indaiá MG
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:WLWW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC4 fights3 wins (75.0%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      1 losses (25.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt4 fights3 wins (75.0%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      1 losses (25.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      12-12-2009Lucio LinharesW2R 3:21 Submission (Heel Hook)UFCUFC 107: Penn vs. Sanchez
      17-01-2009Jeremy HornW3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC 93: Franklin vs Henderson
      06-09-2008Dan HendersonL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)UFCUFC 88: Breakthrough
      24-05-2008Ivan SalaverryW1R 2:36 Submission (Armbar)UFCUFC 84: Ill Will
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';