Brandon Sene
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Brandon Vern
surname:Sene
nickname:Sweet Dreams
day of birth:21-05-1981 (33 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Gracie Tampa North
style:Muy Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Bozeman
region:Montana
country:USA


further information
last fights:WL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      MMA2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      02-04-2008Dante RiveraLExt.R DecisionMMAThe Ultimate Fighter 7
      02-04-2008Aaron MeisnerWSubmission (Rear Naked Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 7
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';