Tim Hague
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Timothy Edward Lee
surname:Hague
nickname:The Thrashing Machine
day of birth:09-05-1983 (39 years)
height:193.0cm (6" 4')
weight:120.0kg (264.6lbs.) (18.9st.)
city:Boyle
region:Alberta
country:Canada


further information
last fights:WL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      29-08-2009Todd DuffeeL1R 0:07 KO (Left Punch)UFCUFC 102: Couture vs. Nogueira
      23-05-2009Patrick BarryW1R 1:42 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 98: Evans vs. Machida
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';