Masakazu Imanari
photogeneral information
Masakazu Imanari
firstname:Masakazu
surname:Imanari
nickname:Ashikan Judan
day of birth:10-02-1976 (44 years)
height:165.0cm (5" 5')
weight:66.0kg (145.5lbs.) (10.4st.)
style:Catch Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
country:Japan


further information
last fights:WL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      DREAM2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      26-05-2009Bibiano FernandesL2R Decision 0-3DREAMDREAM.9 Feather Weight Grand Prix 2009 2nd Round
      08-03-2009Atsushi YamamotoW2R Decision 2-1DREAMDREAM.7 Feather Weight Grand Prix 2009 1st Round
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';