Marfio Canoletti
photogeneral information
Marfio Canoletti
firstname:Marfio Carlos
surname:Canoletti
nickname:The Warrior Tiger
day of birth:12-06-1978 (35 years)
height:173.0cm (5" 8')
weight:69.9kg (154.1lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Sit Master Roney
style:Muay Thai
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:LWWLL
titles:
  • K-1 World Max 2002 Brazil Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-1 MAX11 fights7 wins (63.6%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (28.6%)
  • 5 decisions (71.4%)
4 losses (36.4%)
  • 4 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt11 fights7 wins (63.6%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (28.6%)
  • 5 decisions (71.4%)
4 losses (%)
  • 4 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      09-04-2008Yuya YamamotoL3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2008 Final 16
      04-05-2005Andy SouwerL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-28)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2005 World Tournament Open
      30-10-2004Ronildo Augusto Cesar BragaW3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 Brazil Challenge 2004
      13-10-2004Takashi OhnoW3R Decision 0-3 (26-29, 27-29, 26-29)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2004
      07-04-2004Shamil GaidrbekovL3R Decision 2-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2004 World Tournament Open
      18-11-2003Hiroyuki DoiW3R Decision 0-3K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2003
      05-07-2003Sakeddaw KiatputonL3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2003 World Tournament Final
      23-02-2003Alexander Oller da SilvaW3R 0:50 KOK-1 MAXK-1 Brazil Grand Prix 2003 in Sao Paulo
      01-10-2002Zelly FerreiraW3R Decision 0-2K-1 MAXK-1 Brazil Max 2002
      01-10-2002Alexander Oller da SilvaW3R Decision 0-3K-1 MAXK-1 Brazil Max 2002
      01-10-2002Fontenele SilvaW1R 2:12 TKO (Doctor Stoppage)K-1 MAXK-1 Brazil Max 2002
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';