Igor Vovchanchyn
photogeneral information
Igor Vovchanchyn
firstname:Igor
surname:Vovchanchyn
nickname:Ice Cold
day of birth:06-08-1973 (46 years)
height:174.0cm (5" 9')
weight:107.0kg (235.9lbs.) (16.8st.)
club:Team Vovchanchyn
style:Kickboxing
country:Ukraine


further information
last fights:L
titles:
  • 1st IFC Tournament Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-11 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    1 losses (100.0%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      1 losses (%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          18-07-1999Ernesto HoostL3R 0:51 TKO (Right Low Kick, 3 Knockdowns)K-1K-1 Dreams 1999
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';