Billy Kongolo
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Billy
surname:Kongolo
nickname:Force
day of birth:??-??-1972 (50 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:109.0kg (240.3lbs.) (17.2st.)
country:Congo (Zaire)


further information
last fights:LWL


fight record - stand-up fights
K-13 fights1 wins (33.3%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
2 losses (66.7%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
2 losses (%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      08-06-2001Andrew ThomsonL1R 1:22 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 Preliminary South Africa (a.k.a. K-1 Africa Grand Prix 2001)
      08-06-2001David WilsonW1R 1:10 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 Preliminary South Africa (a.k.a. K-1 Africa Grand Prix 2001)
      03-09-2000Donovan LuffL2R 0:18 TKOK-1K-1 WORLD GP - African area preliminary round
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';