Manson Gibson
photogeneral information
Manson Gibson
firstname:Manson
surname:Gibson
nickname:Master Blaster
day of birth:10-05-1963 (56 years)
height:182.0cm (6" 0')
weight:80.0kg (176.4lbs.) (12.6st.)
club:Windy City Gym
style:Kung Fu
country:USA


further information
last fights:L
titles:
  • Former KICK Super Middleweight World Champion
  • World Shoot Boxing Champion
  • IKL Middleweight Champion
  • Ring Fighting Arts World Champion
  • KICK World Light Heavyweight Champion
  • WAKO Super Middleweight Champion
  • WKA Super Middleweight Champion
  • UKF Super Middlweight Champion
  • IKKC World Light Heavyweight Champion
  • IKF North American Light Heavyweight Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-11 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    1 losses (100.0%)
    • 1 decisions (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      1 losses (%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          19-12-1993Ernesto HoostL3R Decision 0-0 (27-27, 27-27, 27-27)
          -> Ext.R Decision 0-3 (10-9, 9-10, 9-10)
          K-1K-2 World Grand Prix 1993
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';