Kamal El Amrani
photogeneral information
Kamal El Amrani
firstname:Kamal
surname:El Amrani
nickname:Lion King
day of birth:25-11-1977 (44 years)
height:173.0cm (5" 8')
weight:72.0kg (158.7lbs.) (11.3st.)
club:Versus Gym
style:Kickboxing
country:Germany


further information
last fights:WL
titles:
  • WPKC World Champion
  • ISKA World Champion
  • WPKL World Champion
  • IKBO World Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-1 MAX2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
1 losses (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
1 losses (%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      30-06-2006Yodsanklai FairtexL3R Decision 3-0 (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2006 World Tournament Final
      20-05-2001Benjamin BardissaW2R KOK-1 MAXK-1 Germany Grand Prix 2001 in Oberhausen
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';