Melchor Menor
photogeneral information
Melchor Menor
firstname:Melchor T.
surname:Menor
nickname:Mr. Cool
day of birth:14-04-1974 (40 years)
height:170.0cm (5" 7')
weight:65.0kg (143.3lbs.) (10.2st.)
club:Team M
style:Muay Thai, Kickboxing
city:San Diego
region:California
country:USA, Philippines


further information
website:http://www.teammenor.com/
last fights:WWL
titles:
  • WKA Super Elite Class World Champion 1994-1997
  • WMTF Amateur Muay Thai Champion 1997
  • K-U Super Elite Class World Champion 1999


fight record - stand-up fights
K-12 fights2 wins (100.0%)
  • 2 decisions (100.0%)
0 losses (0.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    K-1 MAX1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      1 losses (100.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt3 fights2 wins (66.7%)
      • 2 decisions (100.0%)
      1 losses (%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          11-10-2002Takehiro MurahamaL3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2002
          03-05-2002Danny SteeleW5R Decision 2-1 (48.5-48, 49-47.5, 47-48.5)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary USA
          11-08-2001William SyrapaiW5R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 in Las Vegas
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';