Montanha Silva
photogeneral information
Montanha Silva
firstname:Montanha
surname:Silva
nickname:The Brazilian Beast
day of birth:04-02-1977 (37 years)
height:225.0cm (7" 5')
weight:142.0kg (313.1lbs.) (22.4st.)
club:Sit Master Roney
style:Muay Thai
country:Brazil


further information
website:http://www.valetudo.com.br/
last fights:LLWWL


fight record - stand-up fights
K-16 fights2 wins (33.3%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
4 losses (66.7%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
  • 3 decisions (75.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt6 fights2 wins (33.3%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
4 losses (%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
  • 3 decisions (75.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      19-03-2005Semmy SchiltL1R 1:22 KO (Right Low Kick)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Seoul
      26-06-2004ButterbeanW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Beast 2004 in Shizuoka
      15-02-2004Yusuke FujimotoW3R 1:03 KO (Right Punch)K-1K-1 Burning 2004
      31-12-2003Ernesto HoostL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 PREMIUM 2003 Dynamite!!
      21-09-2003MusashiL3R Decision 3-0 (30-28, 30-29, 30-28)K-1K-1 Survival 2003 Japan GP Final
      29-06-2003MusashiL2R 1:50 DisqualificationK-1K-1 BEAST II 2003
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';