Ricardo Van Den Bos
photogeneral information
Ricardo Van Den Bos
firstname:Ricardo
surname:Van Den Bos
nickname:The Boss
day of birth:13-09-1984 (38 years)
height:193.0cm (6" 4')
weight:100.0kg (220.5lbs.) (15.7st.)
club:Mejiro / Five Rings Dojo
country:Netherlands


further information
last fights:LLLL
titles:
  • 3x Dutch Muay Thai Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-14 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    4 losses (100.0%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
    • 3 decisions (75.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt4 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      4 losses (%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (75.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          08-04-2006Dzevad PoturakL3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Italy Grand Prix 2006 in Milan
          10-12-2005Peter GrahamL1R KOK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 3
          08-10-2005Rony SefoL3R DecisionK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 2
          10-07-2005Jay HepiLExt.R Decision 2-1K-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 1
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';