James McSweeney
photogeneral information
James McSweeney
firstname:James
surname:McSweeney
nickname:The Machine
day of birth:24-10-1980 (41 years)
height:192.0cm (6" 4')
weight:100.0kg (220.5lbs.) (15.7st.)
club:Team Gary Turner
style:Kickboxing
country:United Kingdom


further information
last fights:LWWLW
titles:
  • 2005 UKMF English Heavyweight Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-13 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    3 losses (100.0%)
    • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
    • 1 decisions (33.3%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt3 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      3 losses (%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        MMA3 fights2 wins (66.7%)
        • 1 submissions (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (50.0%)
        1 losses (33.3%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt4 fights3 wins (75.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
        • 1 submissions (33.3%)
        • 1 decisions (33.3%)
        1 losses (25.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        19-06-2010Travis BrowneUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
        05-12-2009Darrill SchoonoverW3R 3:20 TKO (Strikes)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 10 Finale
        16-09-2009Roy NelsonL1R TKO (Referee Stoppage)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 10
        16-09-2009Matt MitrioneW1R Submission (Guillotine Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 10
        16-09-2009Wes ShiversW2R Decision 2-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 10
        26-04-2008Brian DouwesL2R 1:10 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Amsterdam
        17-02-2006Roman KupcakL2R KOK-1K-1 Slovakia Grand Prix 2006 in Bratislava
        10-12-2005Koos WesselsL3R DecisionK-1Fights at the Border IV
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';