Roy Nelson
photogeneral information
Roy Nelson
firstname:Roy
surname:Nelson
nickname:Big Country
day of birth:20-06-1976 (46 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:120.0kg (264.6lbs.) (18.9st.)
style:Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Thibodaux
region:Louisiana
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWWW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        MMA3 fights3 wins (100.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
        • 1 decisions (33.3%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
          Gesamt4 fights4 wins (100.0%)
          • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
          • 1 decisions (25.0%)
          0 losses (0.0%)
            0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


            bout results (show detailed)
            datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
            05-12-2009Brendan SchaubW1R 3:25 KO (Right Punch)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 10 Finale
            16-09-2009James McSweeneyW1R TKO (Referee Stoppage)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 10
            16-09-2009Justin WrenW2R Decision 2-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 10
            16-09-2009Kimbo SliceW2R TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 10
            W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

            You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

            
            Poll


            Upcoming Events
            ';