Tsogto Amara
photogeneral information
Tsogto Amara
firstname:Tsogto
surname:Amara
nickname:Shinobu
day of birth:20-11-1979 (40 years)
height:171.0cm (5" 7')
weight:68.0kg (149.9lbs.) (10.7st.)
club:Team Hardcore
style:Kickboxing, Karate
country:Mongolia


further information
last fights:LWLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
K-1 MAX5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
  • 2 decisions (100.0%)
3 losses (60.0%)
  • 3 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
  • 2 decisions (100.0%)
3 losses (%)
  • 3 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      28-06-2007Taishin KohiruimakiL3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2007 World Tournament Open
      04-04-2007Jadamba NarantungalagW3R Decision 0-3K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2007 World Elite Showcase
      05-02-2007Buakaw Por.PramukL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-28, 30-27)K-1 MAXK-1 Japan Max 2007
      04-09-2006Jordan TaiW3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2006 Champions' Challenge
      05-04-2006Andy SouwerL3R Decision 1-1 (30-30, 30-29, 29-30)
      --> Ext.R Decision 3-0 (10-9, 10-9, 10-9)
      Ext.R Decision 3-0
      K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2006 World Tournament Open
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';