Jordan Tai
photogeneral information
Jordan Tai
firstname:Jordan
surname:Tai
nickname:Terror
day of birth:21-03-1982 (40 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:69.9kg (154.1lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Ray Sefo Fight Academy
style:Kickboxing
country:New Zealand


further information
last fights:DLLLL
titles:
  • Contracted European Superleague Fighter
  • 2002/2003 K-1 NZ Max Champion
  • WKA South Pacific Light Weight Champion
  • WKBF South Pacific Light Welterweight Title
  • 2000 Featherweight Golden Gloves
  • 2000 Lightweight Golden Gloves


fight record - stand-up fights
K-12 fights1 wins (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 losses (0.0%)
    1 draws (50.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    K-1 MAX4 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      4 losses (100.0%)
      • 4 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt6 fights1 wins (16.7%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      4 losses (%)
      • 4 decisions (100.0%)
      1 draws (16.7%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          09-04-2008Artur KyshenkoLExt.R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2008 Final 16
          04-04-2007Daniel DawsonL3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2007 World Elite Showcase
          04-09-2006Tsogto AmaraL3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2006 Champions' Challenge
          07-04-2004Buakaw Por.PramukL3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2004 World Tournament Open
          11-04-2003Ante BilicD5R Decision DrawK-1K-1 Lord of the Rings
          22-10-2000Kristian StorekW5R DecisionK-1K-1 New South Wales 2000
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';