Tokimitsu Ishizawa
photogeneral information
Tokimitsu Ishizawa
firstname:Tokimitsu
surname:Ishizawa
nickname:Kendo Kashin
day of birth:05-08-1968 (53 years)
height:181.0cm (5" 11')
weight:92.0kg (202.8lbs.) (14.5st.)
club:Team Japan
style:Wrestling
country:Japan


further information
last fights:LLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Hero's3 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        3 losses (100.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
        • 1 Submissions (33.3%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        DREAM1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          1 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
          Gesamt4 fights0 wins (0.0%)
            4 losses (100.0%)
            • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
            • 1 submissions (25.0%)
            0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


            bout results (show detailed)
            datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
            25-10-2009Katsuyori ShibataL1R 4:42 TKO (Strikes)DREAMDREAM.12
            31-12-2006Taiei KinL1R 2:48 KO (High Kick)Hero'sK-1 Premium 2006 Dynamite!!
            09-10-2006Carlos NewtonL1R 0:22 TKO (Referee Stoppage)Hero'sHero's 7 - Middle & Light Heavy Weight World Championship Tournament FINAL
            15-03-2006Yoshihiro AkiyamaL2R 1:41 Submission (Sleeve Choke)Hero'sHero's 4
            W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

            You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

            
            Poll


            Upcoming Events
            ';