Kelly Leo
photogeneral information
Kelly Leo
firstname:Kelly
surname:Leo
nickname:The Lion
day of birth:30-01-1971 (46 years)
height:182.0cm (6" 0')
weight:103.0kg (227.1lbs.) (16.2st.)
club:Trammell's Martial Arts
style:Taekwondo, Karate, Kickboxing
country:USA


further information
last fights:LLWL
titles:
  • 1996 ISKA Georgia State Heavyweight Champion
  • 2002 K-1 Milwaukee Grand Prix Participant


fight record - stand-up fights
K-14 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
3 losses (75.0%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 1 decisions (33.3%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
3 losses (%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 1 decisions (33.3%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      30-04-2004Michael McDonaldL1R 2:09 TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas I
      30-04-2004Tatsufumi TomihiraW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas I
      15-08-2003George RandolphL3R TKO (Cut)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Las Vegas II
      09-02-2002Andre WalkerL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary North America
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';