Tatsufumi Tomihira
photogeneral information
Tatsufumi Tomihira
firstname:Tatsufumi
surname:Tomihira
nickname:Mr. Yellow Card
day of birth:09-02-1976 (38 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:SQUARE
style:Karate
country:Japan


further information
last fights:LLWLL
titles:
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Hiroshima Finalist


fight record - stand-up fights
K-128 fights12 wins (42.9%)
  • 5 (T)KOs (41.7%)
  • 7 decisions (58.3%)
16 losses (57.1%)
  • 10 (T)KOs (62.5%)
  • 6 decisions (37.5%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt28 fights12 wins (42.9%)
  • 5 (T)KOs (41.7%)
  • 7 decisions (58.3%)
16 losses (%)
  • 10 (T)KOs (62.5%)
  • 6 decisions (37.5%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      13-07-2008Ruslan KaraevL3R 2:20 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Taipei
      28-04-2007Alexander PitchkounovL3R 1:00 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Hawaii
      04-11-2006Sergei GurW3R Decision 1-2K-1K-1 Latvia Grand Prix 2006 in Riga
      30-07-2006Paul SlowinskiL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Sapporo
      13-05-2006Melvin ManhoefL1R 2:10 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Amsterdam
      13-08-2005Scott LightyL1R 1:23 KO (Right High Kick)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Las Vegas II
      14-06-2005Bob SappL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-29)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Hiroshima
      14-06-2005Yusuke FujimotoW1R 2:39 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Hiroshima
      14-06-2005Hiromi AmadaW3R Decision 1-1 (30-30, 30-29, 29-30)
      Ext.R Decision 1-2 (9-10, 9-10, 10-9)
      K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Hiroshima
      19-03-2005Min Ki KangW1R 1:21 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Seoul
      26-06-2004Hiromi AmadaL3R 0:58 KOK-1K-1 Beast 2004 in Shizuoka
      26-06-2004Mike BernardoW1R 1:09 KOK-1K-1 Beast 2004 in Shizuoka
      30-04-2004Kelly LeoL3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas I
      14-03-2004Peter VondrachekW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 BEAST 2004 in Niigata
      21-09-2003Hiraku HoriL3R Decision 2-0 (29-30, 28-30, 30-30)K-1K-1 Survival 2003 Japan GP Final
      13-07-2003Ray SefoL5R 2:15 TKO (Punch Rush, Corner Stoppage)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Fukuoka
      29-06-2003Masahide AoyagiWExt.R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 BEAST II 2003
      06-04-2003Chad BannonW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 BEAST 2003
      22-09-2002MusashiL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Andy Spirits JAPAN GP 2002 Final
      22-09-2002Nobu HayashiWExt.R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Andy Spirits JAPAN GP 2002 Final
      02-06-2002Great KusatsuW3R Decision 0-0
      -> Ext.R Decision 0-1
      -> 2Ext.R Decision 0-3
      K-1K-1 Survival 2002
      08-10-2001Cyril AbidiL4R 2:30 TKO (Referee Stoppage)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 in Fukuoka
      19-08-2001Nobu HayashiL3R 2:55 KO (Right Hook)K-1K-1 Andy Memorial Japan GP Final
      24-06-2001Ryushi YanagisawaW3R Decision 0-0
      -> Ext.R Decision 1-0
      -> TKO (Corner Stoppage, Ryushi Yanagisawa injured, right foot fracture)
      K-1K-1 Survival 2001
      15-04-2001Muhammed AzzouiW2R 1:50 KO (Left Kick)K-1K-1 Burning 2001
      30-01-2001Mirko CroCopL2R 2:55 TKO (Left High Kick, 3 Knockdowns)K-1K-1 Rising 2001
      30-07-2000Lloyd van DamsL2R 2:07 TKO (Right Hook, 2 Knockdowns)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2000 in Nagoya
      28-05-2000MusashiL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Survival 2000
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';