Scott Lighty
photogeneral information
Scott Lighty
firstname:Scott
surname:Lighty
nickname:Lights Out
day of birth:15-10-1978 (41 years)
height:187.0cm (6" 2')
weight:101.0kg (222.7lbs.) (15.9st.)
club:The Pit
city:San Louis Obispo
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
K-110 fights5 wins (50.0%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
  • 3 decisions (60.0%)
5 losses (50.0%)
  • 4 (T)KOs (80.0%)
  • 1 decisions (20.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt10 fights5 wins (50.0%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
  • 3 decisions (60.0%)
5 losses (%)
  • 4 (T)KOs (80.0%)
  • 1 decisions (20.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      12-08-2006Stefan LekoL3R 0:58 TKO (2 Knockdown Rule)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Las Vegas II
      29-04-2006Gary GoodridgeL1R 0:34 TKO (2 Knockdowns, Punch)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Las Vegas
      29-04-2006Dewey CooperW3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Las Vegas
      13-08-2005Ruslan KaraevL3R Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Las Vegas II
      13-08-2005Chalid 'Die Faust'W3R Decision (28-29, 28-29, 28-29)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Las Vegas II
      13-08-2005Tatsufumi TomihiraW1R 1:23 KO (Right High Kick)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Las Vegas II
      30-04-2005Gary GoodridgeL1R 2:55 TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Las Vegas
      30-04-2005Patrick BarryW3R Decision 2-1 (29.5-28, 28.5-29, 30-27)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Las Vegas
      07-08-2004Mighty MoL1R 1:29 KO (Punch)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas II
      07-08-2004Frank Cota, Jr.W2R 1:41 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas II
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';