Stefan Leko
photogeneral information
Stefan Leko
firstname:Stefan
surname:Leko
nickname:Blitz
day of birth:23-06-1974 (40 years)
height:187.0cm (6" 2')
weight:98.0kg (216.1lbs.) (15.4st.)
club:Golden Glory
style:Kickboxing
city:Krefeld
region:North Rhine-Westphalia
country:Germany, Croatia


further information
last fights:LLWLW
titles:
  • IKBF Full Contact World Champion 1996
  • IKBF Kickboxing Champion 1997
  • WMTA Muay Thai World Champion 1997
  • K-1 Fight Night 4 Champion
  • K-1 Dreams 1999 Champion
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 in Las Vegas Champion
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Las Vegas II Champion
entrance music:
  • Puff Daddy - Come With Me
  • 50 Cent - In Da Club
  • 2006-08-12: The Drill - The Drill
  • 2006-09-30: The Drill - The Drill


fight record - stand-up fights
K-148 fights31 wins (64.6%)
  • 19 (T)KOs (61.3%)
  • 12 decisions (38.7%)
16 losses (33.3%)
  • 6 (T)KOs (37.5%)
  • 10 decisions (62.5%)
0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (2.1%)
Gesamt48 fights31 wins (64.6%)
  • 19 (T)KOs (61.3%)
  • 12 decisions (38.7%)
16 losses (%)
  • 6 (T)KOs (37.5%)
  • 10 decisions (62.5%)
0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (2.1%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      09-08-2008Junior SuaW1R 2:36 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Hawaii
      29-09-2007Remy BonjaskyL1R 2:50 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 Final Elimination
      11-08-2007Mighty MoW3R Decision 3-0 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Las Vegas
      10-03-2007Magomed MagomedovL3R Decision Draw
      --> Ext.R Decision 3-0
      K-1K-1 Croatia Grand Prix 2007 in Split
      02-12-2006Remy BonjaskyL3R Decision 3-0 (30-28, 30-28, 30-28)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2006 FINAL
      30-09-2006Ray SefoW3R Decision 0-0 (30-30, 30-30, 30-30)
      --> Ext.R 0-3 (9-10, 9-10, 9-10)
      K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 Final Elimination
      12-08-2006Michael McDonaldW2R 2:28 TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Las Vegas II
      12-08-2006Carter WilliamsW1R 2:40 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Las Vegas II
      12-08-2006Scott LightyW3R 0:58 TKO (2 Knockdown Rule)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Las Vegas II
      29-04-2006Ruslan KaraevL3R Decision 0-3 (27-29, 27-29, 27-28)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Las Vegas
      19-11-2005Badr HariL2R 1:30 KO (Spinning Back Left High Kick)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2005 FINAL
      12-06-2005Badr HariW1R 1:45 KO (Spinning Back Mid Kick)K-1It's Showtime 8
      31-12-2003Kazunari MurakamiW1R 1:08 KOK-1Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2003
      31-10-2003Sebastiaan van de MuysenbergW2R KO (Punch)K-1K-1 Final Fight Stars War in Zagreb
      11-10-2003Francisco FilhoW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Osaka
      30-05-2003Mike BernardoW5R DecisionK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Basel
      02-05-2003Great KusatsuW2R 2:24 TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Las Vegas I
      30-03-2003Peter AertsW3R 1:44 TKO (Doctor Stoppage)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Saitama
      07-12-2002Mark HuntL3R 1:16 KOK-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2002 FINAL
      05-10-2002Alexey IgnashovWExt.R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 in Saitama
      17-08-2002Remy BonjaskyW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 in Las Vegas
      25-05-2002Ernesto HoostL1R 1:48 KO (Punch)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 in Paris
      08-12-2001Mark HuntL3R Decision 0-3
      (Ernesto Hoost injured.)
      K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2001 FINAL
      08-12-2001Ernesto HoostL3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2001 FINAL
      11-08-2001Peter AertsW3R 2:05 KO (Right Punch)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 in Las Vegas
      11-08-2001Sergei IvanovichW2R 3:00 TKO (Corner Stoppage)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 in Las Vegas
      11-08-2001Duke RoufusW2R 2:34 TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 in Las Vegas
      24-06-2001Jerome Le BannerL5R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Survival 2001
      20-05-2001Marc de WitNMarc de Witt verletzt sich in der ersten Runde am Bein und kann den Kampf nicht fortsetzen.K-1K-1 Germany Grand Prix 2001 in Oberhausen
      17-03-2001Jorgen KruthL2R 2:19 KO (Right Hook)K-1K-1 Gladiators 2001
      04-02-2001Alexey IgnashovW5R Disqualifikation von Ignashov, RegelverletzungK-1K-1 Holland Grand Prix 2001 in
      10-12-2000Francisco FilhoLExt.R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2000 FINAL
      09-10-2000Andrew ThomsonW2R 1:50 KO (Right Low Kick)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2000 in Fukuoka
      03-06-2000Ricky NickolsonW5R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Fight Night 2000
      23-04-2000Xhavit BajramiW3R Decision 0-2K-1K-1 The Millennium
      05-12-1999Harry HooftW1R 2:37 KO (Right Back Kick)K-1K-1 WORLD GP 1999 FINAL
      05-10-1999Sam GrecoLGreco could not recover from injury
      -> 3R 2:35 Decision 0-2
      K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 1999 (Final Elimination)
      18-07-1999Samir BenazzouzW1R 2:45 KO (Right Low Kick)K-1K-1 Dreams 1999
      18-07-1999Cyril AbidiW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Dreams 1999
      18-07-1999Philippe GomisW1R 2:56 KO (Right Punch)K-1K-1 Dreams 1999
      05-06-1999Andy HugL5R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Fight Night 5
      27-09-1998Ray SefoL5R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World GP 1998 Opening
      18-07-1998Nick PettasW2R 1:09 KO (Punch)K-1K-1 Dreams 1998
      06-06-1998Rob Van EsdonkW3R 1:57 KO (Punch)K-1K-1 Fight Night 4
      06-06-1998Ray HoffmanW2R 2:07 KO (Punch)K-1K-1 Fight Night 4
      06-06-1998Petar MajstorovicWExt.R DecisionK-1K-1 Fight Night 4
      07-09-1997Ernesto HoostL2R 0:34 KO (Right Straight)K-1K-1 World GP 1997 Opening
      29-04-1997Sadau KeatsongritW5R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Braves 1997
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';