Jorgen Kruth
photogeneral information
Jorgen Kruth
firstname:Jörgen Ingmar
surname:Kruth
nickname:The Last Viking
day of birth:08-05-1974 (46 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:105.0kg (231.5lbs.) (16.5st.)
club:Vallentuna Boxing Camp
style:Muay Thai, Kickboxing
city:Stockholm
country:Sweden


further information
e-mail:info@jorgenkruth.com
website:http://www.jorgenkruth.com/
last fights:WLLWW
titles:
  • IAMTF Amateur Thaiboxing World Champion 1996
  • IAMTF Amateur Thaiboxing World Champion 1997
  • WKA Amateur Kickboxing World Champion 1997
  • WKA Pro Thaiboxing World Champion 1998
  • K-1 WORLD GP - Europe & the Russian area C preliminary round Champion
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 Preliminary Holland Champion
  • K-1 Italy Grand Prix 2004 in Milan Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-124 fights15 wins (62.5%)
  • 7 (T)KOs (46.7%)
  • 8 decisions (53.3%)
9 losses (37.5%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (33.3%)
  • 6 decisions (66.7%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt24 fights15 wins (62.5%)
  • 7 (T)KOs (46.7%)
  • 8 decisions (53.3%)
9 losses (%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (33.3%)
  • 6 decisions (66.7%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
MMA1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 losses (0.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      20-11-2009Jaime FletcherW1R TKO (Referee Stoppage, Knees)MMAK-1 Rumble of the Kings 2009 in Stockholm
      20-05-2006Francois BothaW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Scandinavia Grand Prix 2006 in Stockholm
      18-12-2005Dzevad PoturakLDecisionK-1Heaven or Hell 5
      07-08-2004Brecht WallisL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas II
      07-08-2004Rony SefoW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas II
      24-04-2004Vitali AkhramenkoW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Italy Grand Prix 2004 in Milan
      24-04-2004Josip BodrozicW3R 2:59 KOK-1K-1 Italy Grand Prix 2004 in Milan
      24-04-2004Ivica PerkovicW3R TKO (2 Knockdowns)K-1K-1 Italy Grand Prix 2004 in Milan
      14-02-2004Vitali AkhramenkoW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Scandinavia Grand Prix 2004 in Stockholm
      30-05-2003Xhavit BajramiL3R Decision Draw
      --> Ext.R Decision
      K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Basel
      06-04-2003Samir BenazzouzW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Holland Grand Prix 2003 in Zoetermeer
      06-04-2003Andrei ZuravkovW3R Decision 0-2K-1K-1 Holland Grand Prix 2003 in Zoetermeer
      06-04-2003Brecht WallisLExt.R Decision 0-2K-1K-1 Holland Grand Prix 2003 in Zoetermeer
      15-03-2003Vitali AkhramenkoW3R DecisionK-1K-1 Scandinavia Grand Prix 2003 in Stockholm
      03-03-2002Jan 'The Giant' NortjeL2R 1:38 KO (Left Punch)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 in Nagoya
      11-08-2001Maurice SmithL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 in Las Vegas
      09-06-2001Tony GregoryL3R 2:38 DisqualifikationK-1K-1 Scandinavia Grand Prix 2001 in Kopenhagen
      17-03-2001Stefan LekoW2R 2:19 KO (Right Hook)K-1K-1 Gladiators 2001
      04-02-2001Jerrel VenetiaanL1R TKOK-1K-1 Holland Grand Prix 2001 in
      04-02-2001Marc de WitW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Holland Grand Prix 2001 in
      04-02-2001Peter VargaW2R KOK-1K-1 Holland Grand Prix 2001 in
      09-10-2000Mike BernardoL1R 2:24 KO (Right Hook)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2000 in Fukuoka
      01-09-2000Xhavit BajramiW3R KO (Kick)K-1K-1 WORLD GP - Europe & the Russian area C preliminary round
      01-09-2000Drazo OrduriW1R KOK-1K-1 WORLD GP - Europe & the Russian area C preliminary round
      01-09-2000Tony KatoniW1R KO (Punch)K-1K-1 WORLD GP - Europe & the Russian area C preliminary round
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';