Ricky Nickolson
photogeneral information
Ricky Nickolson
firstname:Ricky
surname:Nickolson
nickname:The Tank
day of birth:08-11-1973 (46 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:105.0kg (231.5lbs.) (16.5st.)
club:Back Ray KB Gym
style:Kickboxing
country:United Kingdom


further information
last fights:WLLLW
titles:
  • WAKO European Super Cruiserweight Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-17 fights3 wins (42.9%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 1 decisions (33.3%)
4 losses (57.1%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
  • 1 decisions (25.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt7 fights3 wins (42.9%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 1 decisions (33.3%)
4 losses (%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
  • 1 decisions (25.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      19-11-2000Yusuke FujimotoW2R 0:33 KOK-1K-1 UK Global Heat
      30-07-2000Nick PettasL1R 1:27 KO (Right Low Kick)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2000 in Nagoya
      03-06-2000Stefan LekoL5R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Fight Night 2000
      16-04-2000Matt SkeltonL3R 1:10 KOK-1K-1 World GP 2000 Preliminary UK
      16-04-2000John WyattW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World GP 2000 Preliminary UK
      16-04-2000Wayne TurnerW2R 1:45 KOK-1K-1 World GP 2000 Preliminary UK
      20-06-1999Mirko CroCopL1R 1:20 KO (Right High Kick)K-1K-1 Braves 1999
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';