Mirko CroCop
photogeneral information
Mirko CroCop
firstname:Mirko
surname:Filipovic
nickname:Cro Cop
day of birth:10-09-1974 (39 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:103.0kg (227.1lbs.) (16.2st.)
club:Cro Cop Squad
style:Boxing, Muay Thai
city:Zagreb
region:Zagreb County
country:Croatia


further information
website:http://www.crocop.tk
last fights:WNWWL
titles:
  • IKBF World Heavyweight Full Contact Champion
  • K-1 Grand Prix 1999 Finalist
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2000 in Fukuoka Finalist
entrance music:
  • Duran Duran - Wild Boys


fight record - stand-up fights
K-123 fights16 wins (69.6%)
  • 11 (T)KOs (68.8%)
  • 5 decisions (31.3%)
7 losses (30.4%)
  • 4 (T)KOs (57.1%)
  • 3 decisions (42.9%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt23 fights16 wins (69.6%)
  • 11 (T)KOs (68.8%)
  • 5 decisions (31.3%)
7 losses (%)
  • 4 (T)KOs (57.1%)
  • 3 decisions (42.9%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Hero's1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 losses (0.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    UFC5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
    • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
    3 losses (60.0%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
    • 1 Submissions (33.3%)
    • 1 decisions (33.3%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    DREAM3 fights2 wins (66.7%)
    • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (33.3%)
      Gesamt9 fights5 wins (55.6%)
      • 5 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      3 losses (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (11.1%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      12-06-2010Patrick BarryUFCUFC 115: Liddell vs. Franklin
      21-02-2010Ben RothwellUFCUFC 110
      19-09-2009Junior Dos SantosL3R 2:00 Submission (Punch)UFCUFC 103: Franklin vs. Belfort
      13-06-2009Mostapha Al-TurkW1R 3:06 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 99: The Comeback
      31-12-2008Hong-man ChoiW1R 6:32 KO (Left Low Kick)DREAMK-1 PREMIUM 2008 Dynamite!!
      23-09-2008Alistair OvereemNDREAMDREAM.6 Middle Weight Grand Prix 2008 Final ROUND
      15-03-2008Tatsuya MizunoW1R 0:56 KODREAMDREAM.1 Light Weight Grand Prix 2008 1st Round
      08-09-2007Cheick KongoL3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC 75: Champion vs Champion
      22-04-2007Gabriel GonzagaL1R 4:51 KO (Right High Kick)UFCUFC 70: Nations Collide
      03-02-2007Eddie SanchezW1R 4:33 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 67: All Or Nothing
      30-03-2003Bob SappW1R 1:26 KO (Punch)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Saitama
      14-07-2002Remy BonjaskyW2R 2:06 TKO (Referee Stoppage)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 in Fukuoka
      03-03-2002Mark HuntW5R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 in Nagoya
      27-01-2002Ryushi YanagisawaW1R 2:44 TKO (Doctor Stoppage)K-1K-1 Rising 2002
      19-08-2001Kazuyuki FujitaW1R 0:39 TKO (Doctor Stoppage)Hero'sK-1 Andy Memorial Japan GP Final
      16-06-2001Michael McDonaldL1R 1:24 TKO (Right Hook, Referee Stoppage)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 in Melbourne
      17-03-2001Peter AertsW5R Decision 2-0K-1K-1 Gladiators 2001
      30-01-2001Tatsufumi TomihiraW2R 2:55 TKO (Left High Kick, 3 Knockdowns)K-1K-1 Rising 2001
      10-12-2000Ernesto HoostLExt.R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2000 FINAL
      09-10-2000Mike BernardoL1R 1:07 TKO (Corner Stoppage)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2000 in Fukuoka
      09-10-2000Hiromi AmadaW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2000 in Fukuoka
      09-10-2000Glaube FeitosaW3R Decision 0-3 (29-30, 28-30, 28-30)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2000 in Fukuoka
      01-09-2000Stuart GreenW2R KO (Kick)K-1K-1 WORLD GP - Europe & the Russian area C preliminary round
      03-06-2000Andy HugL5R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Fight Night 2000
      19-03-2000Hiromi AmadaW4R 2:51 KO (Right Punch)K-1K-1 Burning 2000
      05-12-1999Ernesto HoostL3R 1:09 KO (Left Hook to the body)K-1K-1 WORLD GP 1999 FINAL
      05-12-1999Sam GrecoW2R 2:50 TKO (Left Low Kick, 2 Knockdowns)K-1K-1 WORLD GP 1999 FINAL
      05-12-1999MusashiW2R 1:13 TKO (2 Knockdowns)K-1K-1 WORLD GP 1999 FINAL
      05-10-1999Mike BernardoW1R 1:20 TKO (3 Knockdowns)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 1999 (Final Elimination)
      20-06-1999Xhavit BajramiLExt.R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Braves 1999
      20-06-1999Ricky NickolsonW1R 1:20 KO (Right High Kick)K-1K-1 Braves 1999
      25-04-1999Jan 'The Giant' NortjeW4R 1:58 KO (Left Hook)K-1K-1 Revenge 1999
      06-05-1996Ernesto HoostL3R 1:27 KO (Kick)K-1K-1 WORLD GP 1996 FINAL
      10-03-1996Jerome Le BannerW5R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World GP 1996 Opening
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';