Alexey Ignashov
photogeneral information
Alexey Ignashov
firstname:Alexey
surname:Ignashov
nickname:The Scorpion
day of birth:18-01-1978 (42 years)
height:196.0cm (6" 5')
weight:117.0kg (257.9lbs.) (18.4st.)
club:Chinuk Gym
style:Muay Thai
country:Belarus


further information
last fights:WLWWL
titles:
  • WPKL European Champion
  • WMC Heavyweight World Champion 1999
  • ISKA Heavyweight World Champion 1999
  • WMC Heavyweight World Champion 2000
  • ISKA Heavyweight World Champion 2000
  • K-1 Belarus Grand Prix 2000 in Minsk Champion
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 in Nagoya Champion
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Paris Champion
entrance music:
  • Outside - To Forgive But Not Forget (Lim'chol V'lo Lishkoach)


fight record - stand-up fights
K-135 fights26 wins (74.3%)
  • 16 (T)KOs (61.5%)
  • 10 decisions (38.5%)
9 losses (25.7%)
  • 9 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Kickboxing1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    1 losses (100.0%)
    • 1 decisions (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt36 fights26 wins (72.2%)
    • 16 (T)KOs (61.5%)
    • 10 decisions (38.5%)
    10 losses (%)
    • 10 decisions (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    fight record - MMA fights
    Hero's3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
    1 losses (33.3%)
    • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (33.3%)
    Gesamt3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
    1 losses (33.3%)
    • 1 submissions (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (33.3%)


    bout results (show detailed)
    datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
    19-04-2008TBAKickboxingKO World Series 2008 in Asia
    08-02-2008Tony GregoryL3R Decision 0-3KickboxingKO World Series 2008 in Oceania
    24-02-2007Attila KaracsWKOK-1K-1 Europe Grand Prix 2007 Preliminary Hungary
    12-08-2006Imani LeeW3R Decision 2-1K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Las Vegas II
    13-05-2006Gokhan SakiL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Amsterdam
    13-05-2006Peter VondrachekW2R 2:08 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Amsterdam
    25-02-2006Gary GoodridgeW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Hungary Grand Prix 2006 in Budapest
    23-09-2005Remy BonjaskyL3R Decision 1-0 (30-30, 30-29, 30-30)
    --> Ext.R Decision 3-0 (10-9, 10-9, 10-9)
    K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Osaka
    27-05-2005Noboru UchidaL3R Decision 0-2 (28-30, 29-29, 28-30)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Paris
    06-11-2004Paul SlowinskiW3R Decision 3-0 (30-29, 30-28, 30-29)K-1TITANs 1st
    25-09-2004Kaoklai KaennorsingL3R Decision 0-1 (30-30, 29-30, 30-30)
    -> Ext.R Decision 1-2 (10-9, 9-10, 9-10)
    K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Tokyo
    06-06-2004King Arthur WilliamsW1R 1:48 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Nagoya
    22-05-2004Shinsuke NakamuraL2R 1:51 Submission (Guillotine Choke)Hero'sROMANEX
    20-05-2004Semmy SchiltW1R KO (Punch)K-1It's Showtime 7
    27-03-2004Carter WilliamsW2R 2:42 KO (Knee)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Saitama
    14-03-2004Steve WilliamsW1R 0:22 KOHero'sK-1 BEAST 2004 in Niigata
    24-01-2004Marc de WitWDecision 3-0K-1K-1 France Grand Prix 2004 in Marseilles
    31-12-2003Shinsuke NakamuraNSieg für Ignashov durch Kniekick, der später anulliert wurde, da der Ringrichter den Kampf zu früh abgebrochen hatte.Hero'sK-1 PREMIUM 2003 Dynamite!!
    06-12-2003Peter AertsLExt.R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2003 FINAL
    31-10-2003Josip BodrozicW5R Decision 2-1K-1K-1 Final Fight Stars War in Zagreb
    11-10-2003Mike BernardoW2R 2:21 KO (Right Punch & Right Kick)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Osaka
    13-07-2003Jan 'The Giant' NortjeW1R 2:49 KO (Leg Kicks)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Fukuoka
    14-06-2003Cyril AbidiW3R 0:20 TKO (Corner Stoppage)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Paris
    14-06-2003Alexander UstinovW3R Decision 2-1K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Paris
    14-06-2003Pavel MajerW3R KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Paris
    05-10-2002Stefan LekoLExt.R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 in Saitama
    14-07-2002Peter AertsW5R Decision 0-2K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 in Fukuoka
    25-05-2002Bjorn BregyW5R 2:12 KO (Kick)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 in Paris
    24-02-2002Nobu HayashiW5R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Holland Grand Prix 2002 in Arnheim
    08-12-2001Francisco FilhoL3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2001 FINAL
    08-12-2001Nick PettasW2R 1:21 KO (Right Kick)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2001 FINAL
    20-07-2001Lloyd van DamsW3R Decision 0-3
    (Mike Bernardo injured.)
    K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 in Nagoya
    20-07-2001Andrew ThomsonW1R 1:46 KO (Left Punch)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 in Nagoya
    20-07-2001Petar MajstorovicW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 in Nagoya
    21-04-2001Paris VasilikosW3R TKO (Jaw Injury)K-1K-1 Italy Grand Prix 2001 in Milan
    04-02-2001Stefan LekoL5R Disqualifikation von Ignashov, RegelverletzungK-1K-1 Holland Grand Prix 2001 in
    20-08-2000Matt SkeltonL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2000 in Yokohama
    24-06-2000Sergey ArhipovW3R TKOK-1K-1 Belarus Grand Prix 2000 in Minsk
    24-06-2000Sergey MatkinW2R 2:01 KOK-1K-1 Belarus Grand Prix 2000 in Minsk
    24-06-2000Darius GrilauskasW1R 2:32 KOK-1K-1 Belarus Grand Prix 2000 in Minsk
    W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

    You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

    
    Poll


    Upcoming Events
    ';