Imani Lee
photogeneral information
Imani Lee
firstname:Imani
surname:Lee
nickname:The Giant, Juggernaut
day of birth:17-07-1977 (42 years)
height:195.0cm (6" 5')
weight:134.0kg (295.4lbs.) (21.1st.)
club:Shark Tank Gym
style:Boxing, Kickboxing
city:Moreno Valley
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
K-14 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
3 losses (75.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
  • 2 decisions (66.7%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
3 losses (%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
  • 2 decisions (66.7%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      11-08-2007Rick CheekL3R 1:52 TKO (Referee Stoppage)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Las Vegas
      12-08-2006Michael McDonaldL3R Decision 0-3
      (Ignashov could not continue due to an injury.)
      K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Las Vegas II
      12-08-2006Alexey IgnashovL3R Decision 2-1K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Las Vegas II
      13-08-2005Jan 'The Giant' NortjeW3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Las Vegas II
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';