Pavel Majer
photogeneral information
Pavel Majer
firstname:Pavel
surname:Majer
nickname:Hakim
day of birth:27-01-1976 (44 years)
height:198.0cm (6" 6')
weight:110.0kg (242.5lbs.) (17.3st.)
club:Hanuman Gym Praha
style:Muay Thai
country:Czech Republic


further information
last fights:LLWLW
titles:
  • Amateur World Champion 1997
  • European Champion 1998
  • K-1 Czech Grand Prix 2000 in Prague Champion
  • K-1 Czech Grand Prix 2001 in Prague Champion
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 in Las Vegas Finalist
  • K-1 Italy Grand Prix 2003 in Milan Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-121 fights14 wins (66.7%)
  • 6 (T)KOs (42.9%)
  • 8 decisions (57.1%)
6 losses (28.6%)
  • 5 (T)KOs (83.3%)
  • 1 decisions (16.7%)
1 draws (4.8%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt21 fights14 wins (66.7%)
  • 6 (T)KOs (42.9%)
  • 8 decisions (57.1%)
6 losses (%)
  • 5 (T)KOs (83.3%)
  • 1 decisions (16.7%)
1 draws (4.8%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      17-02-2006Alexander NovovicWDecisionK-1K-1 Slovakia Grand Prix 2006 in Bratislava
      18-12-2005Lloyd van DamsL3R Decision 3-0K-1Lokal Kombat 18
      19-08-2005Peter VargaWExt.R DecisionK-1K-1 Hungary Grand Prix 2005 in Debrecen
      21-05-2005Bjorn BregyLTKOK-1K-1 Scandinavia Grand Prix 2005 in Stockholm
      13-12-2003Marc de WitL1R KOK-1Fights at the Border II
      14-06-2003Alexey IgnashovL3R KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Paris
      10-05-2003Evgeny OrlovW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Italy Grand Prix 2003 in Milan
      10-05-2003Freddy KemayoW3R 2:27 KOK-1K-1 Italy Grand Prix 2003 in Milan
      10-05-2003Paris VasilikosW3R 0:38 KOK-1K-1 Italy Grand Prix 2003 in Milan
      14-12-2002Evgeny OrlovD5R Decision DrawK-1K-1 Spain Max 2002
      17-08-2002Michael McDonaldL2R 1:01 TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 in Las Vegas
      17-08-2002Errol ParrisW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 in Las Vegas
      17-08-2002Adam WattW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 in Las Vegas
      24-02-2002Sergei IvanovichW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Holland Grand Prix 2002 in Arnheim
      01-12-2001Daniel WaciakowskiW1R 2:30 KOK-1K-1 Czech Grand Prix 2001 in Prague
      01-12-2001Roman KupcakW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Czech Grand Prix 2001 in Prague
      01-12-2001Birol TopuzW3R 0:54 TKOK-1K-1 Czech Grand Prix 2001 in Prague
      29-04-2001Jerome Le BannerL1R 2:15 KO (Left Punch)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 in Osaka
      22-12-2000Sergey ArhipovW3R DecisionK-1K-1 Czech Grand Prix 2000 in Prague
      22-12-2000Andrei ZuravkovW2R KOK-1K-1 Czech Grand Prix 2000 in Prague
      22-12-2000Jean Rene VentW2R KOK-1K-1 Czech Grand Prix 2000 in Prague
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';