Paul Slowinski
photogeneral information
Paul Slowinski
firstname:Paul
surname:Slowinski
nickname:The Sting
day of birth:24-09-1980 (39 years)
height:190.0cm (6" 3')
weight:106.0kg (233.7lbs.) (16.7st.)
club:Flinders University Muay Thai Club
style:Muay Thai
country:Poland


further information
website:http://www.paulslowinski.com/
last fights:WLWLL
titles:
  • WMC Cruiser Weight World Title
  • WMC Light Heavyweight World Title
  • WMC Heavyweight World Title
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Auckland Champion
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Amsterdam Champion
entrance music:
  • 2006-09-30: ZZ Top - Bad to the bone


fight record - stand-up fights
K-120 fights12 wins (60.0%)
  • 10 (T)KOs (83.3%)
  • 2 decisions (16.7%)
8 losses (40.0%)
  • 4 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 4 decisions (50.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Kickboxing1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 losses (0.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt21 fights13 wins (61.9%)
    • 11 (T)KOs (84.6%)
    • 2 decisions (15.4%)
    8 losses (%)
    • 4 (T)KOs (50.0%)
    • 4 decisions (50.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    fight record - MMA fights
    Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        06-12-2008Melvin ManhoefL1R 2:26 KO (Left Hook)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2008 FINAL
        27-09-2008Remy BonjaskyL3R Decision 2-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 Final Elimination
        09-08-2008Aziz JajahW3R 1:54 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Hawaii
        26-04-2008Gokhan SakiL1R KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Amsterdam
        08-12-2007Mighty MoW2R 0:50 KO (Right Low Kick)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2007 FINAL
        29-09-2007Semmy SchiltL1R 2:26 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 Final Elimination
        23-06-2007Bjorn BregyW2R 2:25 KO (Right Hook)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Amsterdam
        23-06-2007Zabit SamedovW1R 3:00 TKO (2 Knockdown Rule)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Amsterdam
        23-06-2007Hiromi AmadaW1R 1:50 TKO (2 Knockdown Rule)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Amsterdam
        02-12-2006Badr HariL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-29)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2006 FINAL
        30-09-2006Glaube FeitosaL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 Final Elimination
        30-07-2006Tatsufumi TomihiraW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Sapporo
        05-03-2006Jason SuttieW2R 1:45 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Auckland
        05-03-2006Peter GrahamW2R 1:42 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Auckland
        05-03-2006Rony SefoW3R Decision 3-0 (30-29, 30-27, 30-29)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Auckland
        10-12-2005Ben EdwardsW2R KOK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 3
        08-10-2005Daniel TaiW2R TKOK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 2
        22-08-2005Kwan Yoon SupW2R 0:38 KO (Left Low Kick)KickboxingTitans 2nd
        10-07-2005Sydney AsiataW1R KO (Left Hook)K-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 1
        06-11-2004Alexey IgnashovL3R Decision 3-0 (30-29, 30-28, 30-29)K-1TITANs 1st
        27-07-2003Mitch O'HelloL1R 1:12 KO (Right Hook)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Melbourne
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';