Sydney Asiata
photogeneral information
Sydney Asiata
firstname:Sydney
surname:Asiata
nickname:Super Sid
day of birth:28-06-1977 (45 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:110.0kg (242.5lbs.) (17.3st.)
club:Rebel Lee Gar
country:New Zealand


further information
last fights:LLWL
titles:
  • Former NZ WKBF Ameteur Super Heavyweight Champion
  • Former NZ WMC Ameteur Super Heavyweight Champion
  • Current NZ WKBF Heavyweight Champion
  • 2004 WKBF 4 Man Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-14 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
3 losses (75.0%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 1 decisions (33.3%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
3 losses (%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 1 decisions (33.3%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      05-03-2006Matt SamoaL3R 3:00 TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Auckland
      10-12-2005Upper NanaiW1R KOK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 3
      08-10-2005Ben EdwardsLExt.R DecisionK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 2
      10-07-2005Paul SlowinskiL1R KO (Left Hook)K-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 1
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';