Ben Edwards
photogeneral information
Ben Edwards
firstname:Ben
surname:Edwards
nickname:Bangin'
day of birth:17-02-1985 (37 years)
height:190.0cm (6" 3')
weight:115.0kg (253.5lbs.) (18.1st.)
club:Bulldog Gym
style:Kickboxing, Karate
country:Australia


further information
last fights:WLLL
titles:
  • WKA Australian Heavyweight Title Holder


fight record - stand-up fights
K-14 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
3 losses (75.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
  • 2 decisions (66.7%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
3 losses (%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
  • 2 decisions (66.7%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      24-06-2006Peter SampsonL3R DecisionK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2006 Round 1
      05-03-2006Jay HepiLDecision 0-2 (28-30, 28-28, 28-29)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Auckland
      10-12-2005Paul SlowinskiL2R KOK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 3
      08-10-2005Sydney AsiataWExt.R DecisionK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 2
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';