Daniel Tai
photogeneral information
Daniel Tai
firstname:Daniel
surname:Tai
nickname:Hitman
day of birth:??-??-1977 (45 years)
height:173.0cm (5" 8')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Tai Bros Gym
country:New Zealand


further information
last fights:LWLLW
titles:
  • NZ 8 Man Tournament Champion
  • Former ISKA North Island Light Middleweight Champion
  • Former AKL Amateur Light Heavyweight Boxing Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-16 fights2 wins (33.3%)
  • 2 decisions (100.0%)
4 losses (66.7%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
  • 3 decisions (75.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt6 fights2 wins (33.3%)
  • 2 decisions (100.0%)
4 losses (%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
  • 3 decisions (75.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      18-11-2006Felise LeniuW3R Decision 0-2K-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2006 Round 3
      16-09-2006Leamy TatoLDecisionK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2006 Round 2
      08-10-2005Paul SlowinskiL2R TKOK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 2
      10-07-2005Chris ChrisopoulidesW3R DecisionK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 1
      05-08-2001Gurkan OzkanL5R DecisionK-1K-1 Oceania 2001
      24-02-2001Gurkan OzkanL5R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Oceania Grand Prix 2001 in Melbourne
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';