Dewey Cooper
photogeneral information
Dewey Cooper
firstname:Dewey
surname:Cooper
nickname:The Black Kobra
day of birth:10-11-1974 (40 years)
height:184.0cm (6" 0')
weight:91.0kg (200.6lbs.) (14.3st.)
club:One Kicks
city:Las Vegas
region:Nevada
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.blackkobra.com/
last fights:LLLLL
titles:
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas I Finalist
entrance music:
  • Mobb Deep - Shook Ones Part II


fight record - stand-up fights
K-116 fights5 wins (31.3%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
  • 4 decisions (80.0%)
11 losses (68.8%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (9.1%)
  • 10 decisions (90.9%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt16 fights5 wins (31.3%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
  • 4 decisions (80.0%)
11 losses (%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (9.1%)
  • 10 decisions (90.9%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      12-08-2006Ruslan KaraevL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Las Vegas II
      29-04-2006Scott LightyL3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Las Vegas
      30-04-2005Glaube FeitosaL3R Decision 3-0 (30-28.5, 30-27.5, 29.5-28)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Las Vegas
      07-08-2004Gary GoodridgeL3R Decision 2-1 (28-28.5, 28-29, 29-28)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas II
      30-04-2004Michael McDonaldL3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas I
      30-04-2004Mighty MoW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas I
      30-04-2004Nobu HayashiW3R Decision 0-2K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas I
      31-10-2003Vitali AkhramenkoL5R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Final Fight Stars War in Zagreb
      15-08-2003Carter WilliamsL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Las Vegas II
      02-05-2003Yusuke FujimotoL3R Decision 0-2K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Las Vegas I
      03-05-2002Rick RoufusL3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary USA
      03-05-2002Jean-Claude LeuyerW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary USA
      11-08-2001Mark MillerW2R TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 in Las Vegas
      05-05-2001Arne SoldwedelW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 Preliminary USA (a.k.a. K-1 World's Best)
      05-08-2000Giuseppe De NataleL2Ext.R Decision 2-1K-1K-1 USA Championships 2000
      22-03-1999Tsuyoshi NakasakoL2R 2:44 KO (Right High Kick)K-1K-1 The Challenge 1999
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';