Giuseppe De Natale
photogeneral information
Giuseppe De Natale
firstname:Giuseppe
surname:De Natale
nickname:The Godfather
day of birth:05-12-1973 (43 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:95.0kg (209.4lbs.) (15.0st.)
club:Canadian Kickboxing & Muaythai Centre
style:Muay-Thai, Kickboxing
city:Winnipeg
region:Manitoba
country:Canada


further information
last fights:WWWLL
titles:
  • 1998 WKA Canadian Golden Gloves Champion
  • 1998 IFMA Canadian Heavyweight Champion
  • 2000 IKF Canadian Heavyweight Champion
  • 2002 Heavyweight Gladiators “King of the Gladiators I” Champion/Gold Medalist
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary USA Champion
  • 2003 ISKA North American Heavyweight Kickboxing Champion
  • 2004 ISKA North American Heavyweight Muaythai Champion
entrance music:
  • AC/DC - Thunder Struck


fight record - stand-up fights
K-16 fights4 wins (66.7%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
  • 1 decisions (25.0%)
2 losses (33.3%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt6 fights4 wins (66.7%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
  • 1 decisions (25.0%)
2 losses (%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      02-05-2003Maurice SmithL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Las Vegas I
      03-05-2002Michael McDonaldL3R 2:00 TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary USA
      09-02-2002Kurt HasleyW2R 2:15 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary North America
      09-02-2002Carter WilliamsW2R TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary North America
      09-02-2002Mark MillerW1R 2:07 TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary North America
      05-08-2000Dewey CooperW2Ext.R Decision 2-1K-1K-1 USA Championships 2000
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';