general information | |
---|---|
date | 05-08-2000 00:00 (05-08-2000 00:00 CET) |
country | |
city | Las Vegas |
12. fight - One-Match - Super Fight, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Tommy Glanville | vs | Mark Miller | ||
winner: Tommy Glanville 3R Decision 3-0 | ||||
11. fight - Tournament - Final, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Andrei Dudko | vs | Tomasz Kucharzewski | ||
winner: Andrei Dudko 2R 1:25 KO (Kick) | ||||
10. fight - One-Match - Super Fight, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Alfonso Alcarez | vs | Ben Garcia | ||
winner: Alfonso Alcarez 3R Decision 3-0 | ||||
9. fight - Tournament - 2. Halbfinale, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Tomasz Kucharzewski | vs | Glaube Feitosa | ||
winner: Tomasz Kucharzewski 1R 2:03 TKO | ||||
8. fight - Tournament - 1st Semi Final, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Andrei Dudko | vs | Paul Lalonde | ||
winner: Andrei Dudko 1R 0:16 KO (Kick) | ||||
7. fight - One-Match - Super Fight, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Giuseppe De Natale | vs | Dewey Cooper | ||
winner: Giuseppe De Natale 2Ext.R Decision 2-1 | ||||
6. fight - One-Match - Super Fight, K-1 MAX Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Gong | vs | Melvin Murray | ||
winner: Alex Gong 3R 2:44 TKO | ||||
5. fight - Tournament - 4th Quarter Final, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Glaube Feitosa | vs | George Randolph | ||
winner: Glaube Feitosa 1R 1:07 KO (Punch) | ||||
4. fight - Tournament - 3rd Quarter Final, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Tomasz Kucharzewski | vs | Jason Johnson | ||
winner: Tomasz Kucharzewski 1R 0:56 TKO | ||||
3. fight - Tournament - 2nd Quarter Final, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Paul Lalonde | vs | Jean-Claude Leuyer | ||
winner: Paul Lalonde 2R 2:31 TKO | ||||
2. fight - Tournament - 1st Quarter Final, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Andrei Dudko | vs | Roman Roytberg | ||
winner: Andrei Dudko 2R 0:59 TKO | ||||
1. fight - One-Match - Super Fight, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Angela Rivera | vs | Linda Loyce | ||
winner: Angela Rivera Ext.R Decision 3-0 | ||||