Tommy Glanville
photogeneral information
Tommy Glanville
firstname:Thomas George
surname:Glanville
nickname:The Rhino
day of birth:22-07-1965 (40 years)
day of death:10-08-2005 (dead for 15 year(s))
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:129.0kg (284.4lbs.) (20.3st.)
club:Las Vegas Boxing
city:Henderson
region:Nevada
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWLLL
entrance music:
  • Eminem - Without Me


fight record - stand-up fights
K-15 fights1 wins (20.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
4 losses (80.0%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
  • 1 decisions (25.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt5 fights1 wins (20.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
4 losses (%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
  • 1 decisions (25.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      07-08-2004Raul RomeroL1R 1:56 TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas II
      30-04-2004Bob SappL1R 0:33 TKO (Referee Stoppage)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas I
      05-05-2001Mark MillerL5R Decision 2-1K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 Preliminary USA (a.k.a. K-1 World's Best)
      05-08-2000Mark MillerW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 USA Championships 2000
      06-06-1999Yoji AnjoL2R 2:46 KO (Left Mid Kick)K-1K-1 Survival 1999
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';