Raul Romero
photogeneral information
Raul Romero
firstname:Raúl
surname:Romero
nickname:The Terminator
day of birth:27-10-1968 (52 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:98.0kg (216.1lbs.) (15.4st.)
club:Reyes Kickboxing
style:Muay Thai
city:San Diego
region:California
country:Mexico


further information
last fights:LLW


fight record - stand-up fights
K-13 fights1 wins (33.3%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
2 losses (66.7%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
2 losses (%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      07-08-2004Tommy GlanvilleW1R 1:56 TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas II
      30-04-2004Alex JucanL3R 0:16 TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas I
      15-08-2003Aziz KhattouL3R Decision 0-2K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Las Vegas II
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';