Mark Miller
photogeneral information
Mark Miller
firstname:Mark
surname:Miller
nickname:The Shark
day of birth:17-09-1975 (42 years)
height:191.0cm (6" 3')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Iron City Gym
style:Kickboxing
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.fightshark.com/
last fights:LWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
K-14 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
3 losses (75.0%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 1 decisions (33.3%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
3 losses (%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 1 decisions (33.3%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      09-02-2002Giuseppe De NataleL1R 2:07 TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary North America
      11-08-2001Dewey CooperL2R TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 in Las Vegas
      05-05-2001Tommy GlanvilleW5R Decision 2-1K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 Preliminary USA (a.k.a. K-1 World's Best)
      05-08-2000Tommy GlanvilleL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 USA Championships 2000
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';